Abdul Rahman Yasin

ABDUL RAHMAN YASIN

DAMAGE BY MEANS OF FIRE OR AN EXPLOSIVE; DAMAGE BY MEANS OF FIRE OR AN EXPLOSIVE TO U.S. PROPERTY; TRANSPORT IN INTERSTATE COMMERCE AN EXPLOSIVE; DESTRUCTION OF MOTOR VEHICLES OR MOTOR VEHICLE FACILITIES; CONSPIRACY TO COMMIT OFFENSE OR DEFRAUD THE U.S.; AIDING AND ABETTING; PENALTY OF DEATH OR LIFE IMPRISONMENT WHEN DEATH RESULTS; ASSAULT OF A FEDERAL OFFICER IN THE LINE OF DUTY; COMMISSION OF A CRIME OF VIOLENCE THROUGH THE USE OF A DEADLY WEAPON OR DEVICE

 

Aliases: Abdul Rahman Said Yasin, Aboud Yasin, Abdul Rahman S. Taha, Abdul Rahman S. Taher

DESCRIPTION

Date of Birth Used: April 10, 1960 Hair: Black
Place of Birth: Bloomington, Indiana Eyes: Brown
Height: 5’10” Sex: Male
Weight: 180 pounds Complexion: Olive
Build: Unknown Citizenship: American
Languages: Unknown
Scars and Marks: Yasin possibly has a chemical burn scar on his right thigh.
Remarks: Yasin is an epileptic.

CAUTION

Abdul Rahman Yasin is wanted for his alleged participation in the terrorist bombing of the World Trade Center, New York City, on February 26, 1993, which resulted in six deaths, the wounding of numerous individuals, and the significant destruction of property and commerce.

REWARD

The Rewards For Justice Program, United States Department of State, is offering a reward of up to $25 million for information leading directly to the apprehension or conviction of Abdul Rahman Yasin.

 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL POLICE STATION OR CRIME STOPPERS
Facebooktwittergoogle_plusrssyoutube
Facebooktwittergoogle_plusmail