Abdullah Ahmed Abdullah

ABDULLAH AHMED ABDULLAH

MURDER OF U.S. NATIONALS OUTSIDE THE UNITED STATES; CONSPIRACY TO MURDER U.S. NATIONALS OUTSIDE THE UNITED STATES; ATTACK ON A FEDERAL FACILITY RESULTING IN DEATH; CONSPIRACY TO KILL U.S. NATIONALS, TO MURDER, TO DESTROY BUILDINGS AND PROPERTY OF THE UNITED STATES, AND TO DESTROY THE NATIONAL DEFENSE UTILITIES OF THE UNITED STATES

Aliases: Abu Mohamed Al-Masri, Saleh, Abu Mariam

DESCRIPTION

Date of Birth Used: Approximately 1963 Hair: Dark
Place of Birth: Egypt Eyes: Dark
Height: Approximately 5’8″ Sex: Male
Weight: Unknown Complexion: Olive
Build: Medium Citizenship: Egyptian
Language: Arabic
Scars and Marks: Abdullah has a scar on the right side of his lower lip.
Remarks: Abdullah fled Nairobi, Kenya on August 6, 1998 and went to Karachi, Pakistan. He is believed to currently be in Afghanistan. He may wear a mustache.

CAUTION

Abdullah Ahmed Abdullah has been indicted for his alleged involvement in the August 7, 1998, bombings of the United States Embassies in Dar es Salaam, Tanzania, and Nairobi, Kenya.

REWARD

The Rewards For Justice Program, United States Department of State, is offering a reward of up to $25 million for information leading directly to the apprehension or conviction of Abdullah Ahmed Abdullah.

 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL POLICE STATION OR CRIME STOPPERS
Facebooktwittergoogle_plusrssyoutube
Facebooktwittergoogle_plusmail