Ahmed Mohammed Hamed Ali

AHMED MOHAMMED HAMED ALI

CONSPIRACY TO KILL UNITED STATES NATIONALS, TO MURDER, TO DESTROY BUILDINGS AND PROPERTY OF THE UNITED STATES, AND TO DESTROY NATIONAL DEFENSE UTILITIES OF THE UNITED STATES

Aliases: Shuaib, Abu Islam Al-Surir, Ahmed Ahmed, Ahmed The Egyptian, Ahmed Hemed, Hamed Ali, Ahmed Shieb, Abu Islam, Ahmed Mohammed Ali, Ahmed Hamed, Ahmed Mohammed Abdurehman, Abu Khadiijah, Abu Fatima, Ahmad Al-Masri

DESCRIPTION

Date of Birth Used: Approximately 1965 Hair: Dark
Place of Birth: Egypt Eyes: Dark
Height: Approximately 5’6″ to 5’8″ Sex: Male
Weight: Unknown Complexion: Olive
Build: Medium Citizenship: Egyptian
Language: Arabic
Scars and Marks: None known

Remarks:

Ali may have formal training in agriculture and may have worked in this field. He lived in Kenya until fleeing that country on August 2, 1998, to Karachi, Pakistan. He is believed to currently be in Afghanistan.

CAUTION

Ahmed Mohammed Hamed Ali is wanted in connection with the August 7, 1998, bombings of the United States Embassies in Dar es Salaam, Tanzania, and Nairobi, Kenya.

REWARD

The Rewards For Justice Program, United States Department of State, is offering a reward of up to $25 million for information leading directly to the apprehension and/or conviction of Ahmed Mohammed Hamed Ali.

 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL POLICE STATION OR CRIME STOPPERS
Facebooktwittergoogle_plusrssyoutube
Facebooktwittergoogle_plusmail