Anas Al-Liby

ANAS AL-LIBY

CONSPIRACY TO KILL U.S. NATIONALS, TO MURDER, TO DESTROY BUILDINGS AND PROPERTY OF THE UNITED STATES, AND TO DESTROY THE NATIONAL DEFENSE UTILITIES OF THE UNITED STATES

Aliases: Anas Al-Sabai, Anas Al-Libi, Nazih Al-Raghie, Nazih Abdul Hamed Al-Raghie

DESCRIPTION

Dates of Birth Used: March 30, 1964;
May 14, 1964
Hair: Dark
Place of Birth: Tripoli, Libya Eyes: Dark
Height: 5’10” to 6’2″ Sex: Male
Weight: Unknown Complexion: Olive
Build: Medium Citizenship: Libyan
Languages: Arabic, English
Scars and Marks: Al-Liby has a scar on the left side of his face.
Remarks: Al-Liby recently lived in the United Kingdom, where he has political asylum. He is believed to currently be in Afghanistan. Al-Liby usually wears a full beard.

CAUTION

Anas Al-Liby is wanted in connection with the August 7, 1998, bombings of the United States Embassies in Dar es Salaam, Tanzania, and Nairobi, Kenya.

REWARD

The Rewards For Justice Program, United States Department of State, is offering a reward of up to $25 million for information leading directly to the apprehension or conviction of Anas Al-Liby.

 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL POLICE STATION OR CRIME STOPPERS
Facebooktwittergoogle_plusrssyoutube
Facebooktwittergoogle_plusmail