Khalid Shaikh Mohammed

KHALID SHAIKH MOHAMMED

CONSPIRACY TO KILL NATIONALS OF THE UNITED STATES

Aliases: Ashraf Refaat Nabith Henin, Khalid Adbul Wadood, Salem Ali, Fahd Bin Adballah Bin Khalid

DESCRIPTION

Dates of Birth Used: April 14, 1965;
March 1, 1964
Hair: Black
Place of Birth: Kuwait Eyes: Brown
Height: Medium Sex: Male
Weight: Slightly Overweight Complexion: Olive
Build: Unknown Citizenship: Kuwaiti
Language: Unknown
Scars and Marks: None known
Remarks: Mohammed is known to wear either a full beard or a trimmed beard, or he may be clean shaven. He has been known to wear glasses.

CAUTION

Khalid Shaikh Mohammed is wanted for his alleged involvement in a conspiracy plot, based in Manila, The Philippines, to bomb commercial United States airliners flying routes to the United States from Southeast Asia in January of 1995. He was indicted in the Southern District of New York in January of 1996.

REWARD

The Rewards For Justice Program, United States Department of State, is offering a reward of up to $25 million for information leading directly to the apprehension or conviction of Khalid Shaikh Mohammed.

 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL POLICE STATION OR CRIME STOPPERS
Facebooktwittergoogle_plusrssyoutube
Facebooktwittergoogle_plusmail