Mustafa Mohamed Fadhil

MUSTAFA MOHAMED FADHIL

MURDER OF U.S. NATIONALS OUTSIDE THE UNITED STATES; CONSPIRACY TO MURDER U.S. NATIONALS OUTSIDE THE UNITED STATES; ATTACK ON A FEDERAL FACILITY RESULTING IN DEATH

Aliases: Moustafa Ali Elbishy, Mustafa Mohammed, Mustafa Fazul, Hussein, Hassan Ali, Mustafa Muhamad Fadil, Abd Al Wakil Al Masri, Abu Anis, Abu Yussrr, Hassan Ali, Nu Man, Khalid, Abu Jihad, Abu Jihad al-Nubi

DESCRIPTION

Date of Birth Used: June 23, 1976 Hair: Black, short and curly
Place of Birth: Cairo, Egypt Eyes: Dark
Height: 5’3″ to 5’5″ Sex: Male
Weight: 120 to 140 pounds Complexion: Olive
Build: Unknown Citizenship: Egyptian, Kenyan
Languages: Arabic, Swahili, reads English
Scars and Marks: None known
Remarks: None

CAUTION

Mustafa Mohamed Fadhil was indicted in the Southern District of New York, on December 16, 1998, for his alleged involvement in the August 7, 1998, bombings of the U.S. Embassies in Dar es Salaam, Tanzania, and Nairobi, Kenya, and for conspiring to kill U.S. nationals.

REWARD

The Rewards For Justice Program, United States Department of State, is offering a reward of up to $25 million for information leading directly to the apprehension or conviction of Mustafa Mohamed Fadhil.

 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL POLICE STATION OR CRIME STOPPERS
Facebooktwittergoogle_plusrssyoutube
Facebooktwittergoogle_plusmail