Saif Al-Adel

SAIF AL-ADEL

CONSPIRACY TO KILL U.S. NATIONALS, TO MURDER, TO DESTROY BUILDINGS AND PROPERTY OF THE UNITED STATES, AND TO DESTROY THE NATIONAL DEFENSE UTILITIES OF THE UNITED STATES

Aliases: Muhamad Ibrahim Makkawi, Seif Al Adel, Ibrahim Al-Madani

DESCRIPTION

Dates of Birth Used: April 11, 1963;
April 11, 1960
Hair: Dark
Place of Birth: Egypt Eyes: Dark
Height: Unknown Sex: Male
Weight: Unknown Complexion: Olive
Build: Unknown Citizenship: Egyptian
Language: Arabic
Scars and Marks: None known
Remarks: Al-Adel is thought to be affiliated with the Egyptian Islamic Jihad (EIJ), and is believed to be a high-ranking member of the Al-Qaeda organization, currently in Afghanistan.

CAUTION

Saif Al-Adel is wanted in connection with the August 7, 1998, bombings of the United States Embassies in Dar es Salaam, Tanzania, and Nairobi, Kenya.

REWARD

The Rewards For Justice Program, United States Department of State, is offering a reward of up to $25 million for information leading directly to the apprehension or conviction of Saif Al-Adel.

 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL POLICE STATION OR CRIME STOPPERS
Facebooktwittergoogle_plusrssyoutube
Facebooktwittergoogle_plusmail