Sheikh Ahmed Salim Swedan

SHEIKH AHMED SALIM SWEDAN

MURDER OF U.S. NATIONALS OUTSIDE THE UNITED STATES; CONSPIRACY TO MURDER U.S. NATIONALS OUTSIDE THE UNITED STATES; ATTACK ON A FEDERAL FACILITY RESULTING IN DEATH

Aliases: Sheikh Ahmad Salem Suweidan, Sheikh Ahmed Salem Swedan, Sheikh Swedan, Sheikh Bahamadi, Ahmed Ally, Bahamad, Sheik Bahamad, Ahmed the Tall

DESCRIPTION

Dates of Birth Used: April 9, 1969;
April 9, 1960
Hair: Black
Place of Birth: Mombasa, Kenya Eyes: Brown
Height: 5’8″ to 6’0″ Sex: Male
Weight: 175 pounds Complexion: Dark
Build: Unknown Citizenship: Kenyan
Languages: Arabic, Swahili, English
Scars and Marks: None known
Remarks: Swedan sometimes wears a light beard or moustache and has, in the past, managed a trucking business in Kenya.

CAUTION

Sheikh Ahmed Salim Swedan was indicted on December 16, 1998, in the Southern District of New York, for his alleged involvement in the August 7, 1998, bombings of the United States Embassies in Dar es Salaam, Tanzania, and Nairobi, Kenya, and for conspiring to kill U.S. nationals.

REWARD

The Rewards For Justice Program, United States Department of State, is offering a reward of up to $25 million for information leading directly to the apprehension or conviction of Sheikh Ahmed Salim Swedan.

 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL POLICE STATION OR CRIME STOPPERS
Facebooktwittergoogle_plusrssyoutube
Facebooktwittergoogle_plusmail